KidzTalk

which number is a factor of 24 but not a multiple of 6

+8 votes
3,467 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in Math by cool kid 12
a8  b12  c10 d7


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 15 by Jabber (26,620 points)
A=8 so the answer is A
+1 vote
answered Jan 14 by anonymous
16
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by Kiki
+1 vote
answered Nov 19, 2019 by lilgirlwiththeb

i dont know the answer so dont ask me i am just as stupid as you hahhahahahahahha

+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2018 by anonymous
8
+3 votes
answered Jun 15, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
A
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2017 by hi
what is a factor of 24 but not a multiple of 4
+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2015 by zippy (22,370 points)
A is the only one that is factor of 24, since 8 goes into it evenly, but is not a multiple of 6.