KidzTalk

dived 36 68

+5 votes
51 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in Math by anonymous

36divied 68                                                                                                                                            



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2015 by arkzo (424,180 points)
9/17 equals 0.5294
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2015 by zippy (22,370 points)

36 / 68

You first want to reduce the fraction. You can divide top and bottom by 4, to get 9/17. That is the most reduced you can make it.