KidzTalk

When we close our eyes what are those dots we see when we close our eyes

+5 votes
116 views
asked Dec 2, 2015 in Science by rasta719 (8,100 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2015 by arkzo (423,840 points)
Blood vessles maybe?
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2015 by whizkid (65,600 points)

Here is a good video about eye floaters

 

+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2015 by zippy (22,350 points)
I think it is your blood moving in the tiny blood vessels around your eye.
commented Dec 4, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,840 points)
At night... I see like colorful shapes and blobs when the lights are out... ir's weird...