KidzTalk

What did I do wrong(girls only)

+2 votes
94 views
asked Oct 12, 2020 in Personal by Yayday

T_TI had this crush in kindergarten his name was Chris at first we were friends but then started to like him I did not tell him I like him then he said that he liked someone else what did I have to do? What did I do wrong!Plus I’m in 2nd grade now and I moved away from him too so now were separated and now I have a hole in my heart.

commented Oct 14, 2020 by cat_lover25

you WILL find someone! 

commented Feb 5 by I love Cole Sprouse
His loss.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 5 by creativecat
Hey, I have a terrible crush on this guy named Braxton and he was with another girl when we met. He ditched her after a bit and I ditched my old dude. Everybody gets ditched at one point in life. It's okay. You'll find love some where down the road. Trust me.
+1 vote
answered Oct 14, 2020 by $1000 dude
ok, first, don't worry! everyone has crushes from time to time. not all of them are love crushes, if you know what i mean. for example, i had a crush on a boy who i am very close to (alex) but then he moved to scotland and i realised that the crush wasnt really a love crush, it was a friend crush. what im saying is that you will find someone eventually, and its fine if someone doesnt like you, lots of other people will!
commented Oct 14, 2020 by Yayday
Thanks
commented Oct 24, 2020 by Yayday
And $1000 dude are you actually a dude or a girl cuz this for girls only I mean you are a girl right?