First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

how do we know that matter and radiation cannot be created or destroyed

+7 votes
113 views
asked Dec 3, 2015 in Science by rasta719 (8,060 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2015 by whizkid (65,240 points)
selected Dec 4, 2015 by rasta719
 
Best answer
We don't know, but so far to date, nobody has been able to create or completely destroy them. All we can do is change it to other types of matter or energy.
commented Apr 4, 2017 by anonymous
omg whizkid yo on     fire
0 votes
answered Dec 7, 2015 by anonymous
I dont know about radiation but i know that matter cannot be destroyed . Get anything but [not a living thing] like a pencil cut the pencil and the little pieces . If you still see little pieces you will figure out that matter cannot be destroyed