KidzTalk

Aliens

+1 vote
28 views
asked Oct 13 in Shower Thoughts by Yayday
Do you ever wonder if we are alone…I know it sounds crazy but I am curious if aliens are out there I don’t think they  are real I just want know I hope I don’t sound too crazy Y^Y
commented 5 days ago by anonymous
no one belevs me when i say alien r real


3 Answers

0 votes
answered 5 days ago by l0st s0uth (3,730 points)
I used to believe in it, but I don't believe in it anymore. Even though it seems we are alone, there is a purpose for every life, a mass purpose. So, if God was to create more conscious life, what would be their great purpose as us? It wouldn't make sense. A personal creator cannot dare to make another "great purpose" within another.
0 votes
answered 5 days ago by kitten (638,310 points)
Why did you use #KidztalkPointsDay2020 ?

Improper use if tags makes the platform unorganized and its frustrating to other users.
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by ❤️
edited 4 days ago

Actually it’s unlikely we are alone in this HUGE universe. But, they aren’t yet on earth. You can go to this link and click on Animals (tried Aleins but wouldn’t work) if you want more info.
Whoops! Didn’t work I guess! Here this is a different link but it’s funny! https://kids.nationalgeographic.com/videos/animal-lol/#/1168979011726
Sorry!

Also to any of you JUST now looking at it ignore my sorry’s!

commented 6 days ago by Yayday
I do also can you type the link I would like to see it
commented 1 day ago by Unknown
I am a alien .