KidzTalk

OMG so amazing you won't believe... (GONE WRONG!) *Police GOT MAD*

0 votes
89 views
asked Oct 15, 2020 in Clickbait Club by pumpkin (679,170 points)
Okay, this is clickbait.

I wondered if I could get a lot of views by choosing a stupid clickbait title for my post.

 I know the title makes no sense, but that's because I'm making fun of clickbait youtube videos. Have you ever noticed that clickbait videos always say OMG or GONE WRONG in the title?

And the weird thing is, people actually click on that stuff!

Let me know about your experiences with clickbait in the answer section below.

Thanks, kidzsearchers!
commented Feb 20 by Emily
OMG IS THIS LILYK!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!???????


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 16, 2020 by l0st s0uth (5,780 points)
 
Best answer

MOM IS DEAD PRANK!!! (GONE WRONG) (NOT CLICKBATE) AND SHE CAME BACK FROM THE DEAD!! 

+1 vote
answered Oct 15, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Well, One time, I loocked up Minecraft Nes, to get sprites for a game, and I found this video.



At this point, Not clickbait is part of it. Lol. It was so obvious. Seriously, I wish people would stop. At this point, Not clickbait is clickbait. Lol.