KidzTalk

GIRLS ONLY!!!! I got my period but I don’t know how to tell my mom

+3 votes
185 views
asked Oct 21, 2020 in Personal by I’m to embarrassed to tell u my name...
I got my period but I don’t know how to tell my mom help
commented Oct 21, 2020 by babyboo
lucky u got ur period i dont have mine yet but its gonna be soon!
commented Oct 22, 2020 by I’m too embarrassed to tell u my name...
K thx everyone!! I kid you not, she literally asked me what we were leading about puberty in class right now so I said “about that, mom... *sounding half exited half shy* I got my period!” And she just hugged me and said yay.
commented Feb 1 by Julia
What slow down girl slow down. HAPPY GOOD
commented Feb 22 by anonymous
Hey it is fine. just come clean to your mom and say this: hey mom, can i talk to you and if she says yes just say CALMLY, mom i got my period


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 22 by anonymous
tell your mom: so um... I don't know how to tell you but I got my period!
0 votes
answered Jan 31 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5

Wait a momnent............

 

 

Any one else think this but.........

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

That is jane

 

 

 

 

 

 

jane

commented Feb 1 by Greenie
Says who? Really it’s me, greenie! Wassup?
0 votes
answered Jan 27 by somebody... (350 points)
tell her like you don't know what it is just tell her "mom why is there blood in my underwear?" that's how i told mine.
+1 vote
answered Nov 19, 2020 by Bugaboo

I am only nine and in 4 grade I do not now what to tell you but congratulations haiunicorn

commented Nov 29, 2020 by cowy 106
im only 8 so congrats i guess
commented Feb 22 by anonymous
yayy I'm 8 years old too! I finally found a person that's younger than 10!!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2020 by kyla
okay. say mom guess what. sound exited. take her in ur room by yourself. say you got your period. it will be okay. i promise.
commented Jan 18 by WelshTerriersss (21,610 points)
Eh, this is a Q+A site after all.
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2020 by kyla
hold. give me a sec
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2020 by $1000 dude

you got your period? YOU GOT YOUR PERIOD? CONGRATS!

ok so tell your mum seriously she needs to know. maybe you could show her ur pants or maybe ask when she got her period and say u got urs?