KidzTalk

How to be come a better, more powerful tumbler in Gymnastics

+5 votes
311 views
asked Dec 5, 2015 in Health & Fitness by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
edited Dec 14, 2017 by GymnastPower
x


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Nice tips!
+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2015 by THE LIBRERIAN

DO YOUR BEST! BELIEVE IN YOUSELF and you will be the best you can be!

smiley

commented Jan 10, 2016 by AzzyPopStarz (1,980 points)
That's smart
+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2015 by AzzyPopStarz (1,980 points)
I would just recommend stretching for at least 30 mins a day!

That should help.

-AzzyPopStarz