KidzTalk

Gymnastics club (GIRLS AND BOYS!)

+1 vote
103 views
asked Oct 29, 2020 in Gymnastics Girls Club by GymnasticsGirl11 (460 points)

Hi! I wanted to start a gymnastics club... tell me if you want to join! I am a girl. I’ll try to post more often, but I might forget sometimes. If so, sorry! We will elect a President and Vice President. We can help each other with skills, send photos, chat and more! Hope you enjoy! Girl and boys allowed!! So a quick icebreaker:

Age? Me: 11.

Level? Me: 2



8 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 19 by Vivi
Can I join
commented Jan 19 by Greenie
Totally!!!
0 votes
answered Jan 19 by Greenie
Ok, thank you all so much for joining, it means a lot that I’m not alone. So far we have:

Gogirlpwr

Panda

Unicorn friend

secretunicorn

anonymous

Vivi

 

 

Thanks to whoever joined!!

Anyways, my first couple would you rathers:

1) meet Simone Biles or Nadia Comaneci (me- close but Simone)

2) be an artistic or rhythmic gymnast (me- ARTISTIC FOR LIFE)

3) be naturally talented but be hated or work very hard and be loved by all (me- work hard and be loved by all)

 

That’s it for now, you are welcome to comment your answers and if you have any more WYR’s. Byeeeee!
0 votes
answered Jan 18 by anonymous
Age:10

Please can I join, I love gymnatics!
commented Jan 18 by Greenie

Of course!

0 votes
answered Jan 13 by secretunicorn
Age:7

Level: 1
commented Jan 18 by Greenie
Cool!
0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2020 by Unicorn friend
I'll join

Age: 7-11 (don't like saying my age in public)

Level: 0 (I have never been in a gymnastics club)

can I join if I have never been in a gymnastics club?
commented Dec 14, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11

Totally! Quick clarification- all genders, ages, levels, really everyone is allowed. Thank you for joining!

0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
Thanks for including everyone!
commented Dec 12, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11
Of course! I think that gymnastics/other sports should be for everyone, and it would be mean to exclude people because of their gender.
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2020 by Panda
I AM IN

AGE;9

LEVEL;2
commented Dec 12, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11
Nice to meet you Panda! JSYK, I changed my username to GymnasticsGirl11. Thank you for joining!
commented Jan 7 by Panda
your welcome so what do we do
+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2020 by Gogirlpwr
I might want to join!

Age: (can I just say 10-12 because I don’t want to give away that info?)

Level: started a few years ago had to stop but want to relearn

I don’t have a registered account though, is that ok? I’d be happy to be VP if you want as well but I think maybe you could be President since it was you’re idea!
commented Oct 30, 2020 by Gymnasticsgirl2009
Nice to meet you, Gogirlpwr!

Cool! I am also probably not 11... I won’t tell you. I’s fine that you aren’t registered. And about the prez/vice prez idea, I like it but we should wait until others join to decide. K?

Thanks!

 

Gymnasticsgirl2009