First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What's your favorite series of books?

+7 votes
100 views
asked Dec 7, 2015 in Education by THE LIBRARIAN

Any series is perfectly fine. Your free to answer or ask. Make sure to have fun and think of your favorite series! If you don't like to read, you can always put books that you have heard of or would like to read.

THANK YOU!!!!!

smiley



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2015 by Lightbulb
 
Best answer
The Hunger Games!! It's so amazing. This is my 10th time reading it.
+1 vote
answered Dec 9, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)
I love love love the Harry Potter series and the Jinx series.
0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2015 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,800 points)

HARRY POTTER AND PERCY JACKSON !

0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2015 by Pinkalicious

WHATEVER AFTER!!!!!!!!!!!! I LOVE,LOVE,LOVE THEM! I CANT WAIT TO READ TE NEWEST BOOKS OF THEM!EEEEEEEEEKKKKKKKKKKKK!heartheartsmileywinklaughcheekyyes

0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I like the Divergent series