KidzTalk

Art contest results

+3 votes
108 views
asked Nov 1, 2020 in Writing Contests by RocketAlein

Hi Guys! 

I know I said I post this on Monday but, I have time now (I thought I might not have)! I have asked Babbyboo to help me as well so in the comments you may have already seen some things. 

Nice work to all of you!

The first place winner is...

Babbyboo!

The second place winner is...

Una!

Let’s party in the comments for Babbyboo and Una and everyone else too! Put a party emoji in!hai

Yay great work!

Nice job to everyone! It was very hard to choose and I loved everyone’s!



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 2, 2020 by Una
 
Best answer
Thanks so much RocketAlein
commented Nov 2, 2020 by RocketAlein
Thank you Una! I appreciate your wonderful art!

RocketAlein
0 votes
answered Nov 3, 2020 by babyboo

Thank you so much! I'm glad you liked my artwork i didn't know if you would like it or not but thank you thank you thank you!

 

Let's get this party started!!!

haihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihai

 

0 votes
answered Nov 3, 2020 by Mia.B

haihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihai

WELL DONE WELL DONE WELL DONE WELL DONE WELL DONE WELL DONE 

haihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihaihai

0 votes
answered Nov 2, 2020 by Froggy
Cool.

But can we see the artworks pls.
commented Nov 2, 2020 by RocketAlein

Hey froggy! It is a little hard for me to post every piece but if you want the link, here you go: https://www.kidzsearch.com! It might look like I’m just bringing you to the home screen but, I’m not. I just shrunk the link. 

RocketAlein

commented Nov 3, 2020 by Froggy
Thanks I saw them. I was just wondering did babyboo actually draw that because it's very good and looks like it could be a screenshot. No offense. I liked MLO's the best. I really liked the sea and the trees!

Thanks for the link

Froggy
commented Nov 4, 2020 by babyboo
No offence taken! i found the picture on the internet and
 then tried to copy it, so it might look a bit like the picture
 online.
commented Nov 6, 2020 by RocketAlein (With an E before I guys!)
Yeah MLO got 3rd!! I might have given her a higher rank but I already announced the winners and to take that back would be rude. Maybe she is a tie with 1st place too!