KidzTalk

Trump Supporters Try To Push Biden Bus Off Road (What are your thoughts?)

0 votes
152 views
asked Nov 2, 2020 in Debate by pumpkin (670,570 points)
edited Nov 3, 2020 by pumpkin

Recently trump supporters tried to push a Biden bus off of a road in texas!

Video Of It

Trump response video:

Trump's Response

I know this is gonna start a debate, but please don't direct it at me, just give your opinion of it. As trump supporters, do you agree with the incident or do you think both sides should be a little nicer

 

I request that you please only answer on-topic and only answer if you've seen both videos.

commented Nov 5, 2020 by Facts
Plz get your stories strait They actually just surronded the bus and honked and stop watching news that dosent cover biden's sons crimanl record
commented Nov 5, 2020 by Facts
i do agree that both sides should be nicer...

but plz keep the chat bias and not democratic

and some examples of when BIDEN has called names or have used mean langue to TRUMP are..

Clown (watch the election footage)

SHUT UP MAN, (Election footage)

ETC.

And this is when BIDEN was under pressure wich you are always gonna be under during a Presidental TERM (the pressure has been even worse for trump IMPEACHMENT wich he didnt deserve wich is why it didnt happen, THE MEDIA saying some NOT COVERING THE GOOD THINGS AND MAKING SOME BAD THINGS about him, CENSORSHIP from twitter, ETC)
commented Nov 5, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
You obviously didn't see the video- and we're not talking about hunter biden, we are talking about the bus. I told you to stay on topic. Please don't use conservative bias.
commented Nov 5, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
Also trump interrupted Biden 77 times in the debate so he deserved to be called a clown
commented Nov 5, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)

Also trump photoshopped Biden into a wheelchair and made fun of his age

commented Nov 30, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
I know it's mean, but Man that is kinda funny. Not a good trait for Trump tho lol.
commented Dec 17, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
not funny at all.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
selected Dec 17, 2020 by pumpkin
 
Best answer
Pa-lease.
commented Dec 17, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
I'm just selecting this so I can get 5 points.
commented Dec 18, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
Lol
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
“Look at those ugly people over beeping their horns! It’s all about decency!” -Biden

See the irony yet? Stop your bias!
commented Nov 27, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
Can it buddy
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
Yet you’re fine with the rioting and looting of the left? #Don’tTreadOnMe
commented Nov 27, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
That was the right.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by 500 iq (130 points)
I don't congratulate or encourage looting and rioting, however, there is a thing called insurance that exists. Commercial property insurance covers the external damages and damaged/stolen equipment/machinery inside. Suppose your ice cream store was looted, things that would be covered would be broken windows (external) and the ice cream machine inside that was stolen (stolen machinery). Commercial property insurance on average for small businesses costs 63 dollars per month. Business interruption insurance covers the loss of income that a business would suffer in a disaster, which includes riots. The income loss covered may be due to disaster-related closing of the business or due to the rebuilding process. Business interruption insurance costs between 40$ and 130$ per month. either way, it's cheap and there wouldn't be riots and looting happening if the government was better at doing its job. Riots only make up a small portion of the protests anyway.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
Then why did Jay Inslee do nothing about Seattle, Kitten? Hmmm. Interesting.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
And don’t tell me that, 500 IQ. The rest of the protests are harboring the riots.
commented Nov 28, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
Stop being so rude welsh
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
How am I rude? I’m just voicing my opinion and backing it up.
commented Nov 28, 2020 by 500 iq (130 points)
What protests are we talking about? Because 93% of the BLM protests have been peaceful and of the 7% that hasn't been peaceful, the majority have been caused by counter-protests such as the proud boys and the police stepping in. So the numbers of actual riots and lootings are small. So no, the protests are not harboring the riots.
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
Don’t tell me that they are mostly peaceful. The peaceful protests are letting those 7% of riots continue.
commented Nov 29, 2020 by 500 iq (130 points)
Don't tell me 93% isn't most, because it is. Most of them are peaceful and almost all of them start out as peaceful. Like I said, of the 7% that escalate, the majority are caused by counter-protests instigating and being aggressive. You are downright ignoring the facts. Here is the link, https://acleddata.com/2020/09/03/demonstrations-political-violence-in-america-new-data-for-summer-2020/ do more research bruh
commented Dec 7, 2020 by Unicorn friend
It was not the party of peace, happiness, and calmness are the rioters. (P.S. In case you democrats are not smart enough to understand, the party of peace, happiness, and calmness is the Democratic party.
commented Dec 7, 2020 by 500 iq (130 points)
what are you trying to get at? That the protesters are democrats? Either you aren't making much sense or I'm reading it wrong.
commented Dec 7, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
I agree with 500 IQ, you aren’t making much sense to get at anything.
commented Dec 18, 2020 by 500 iq (130 points)
anyway, the lesson we should learn is the protesters are peaceful, and trying to drive someone off the road is very dangerous.
commented Dec 18, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
Driving through a crowd of people is dangerous too...
commented Dec 24, 2020 by 500 iq (130 points)
???
commented Dec 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
Burning police cars and jumping on them with police inside is dangerous, and these Trump supporters were HONKING at the Biden bus, not trying to push them off the road.
commented Dec 25, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
Hey, this is over.
commented Dec 25, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,870 points)
Then why did 500 IQ say ??? And my great uncle voted. He DIED 4 years ago!
commented Dec 26, 2020 by 500 iq (130 points)
cap. Also, the trump supporters were definitely trying to run the bus off the road by trapping it and honking at it to intimidate it into getting off the road. I said ??? because it came out of the left field, if you mean driving through a crowd of people/protesters is dangerous then of course it is.
commented Dec 28, 2020 by pumpkin (670,570 points)

The new thing is we are going to post politics stuff on the Kidznet group