KidzTalk

2020 election

+1 vote
63 views
asked Nov 2, 2020 in General News by GymnasticsGirl11 (520 points)

Ok, y’all, we all know that the election is tomorrow. I really, really, hope Biden gets elected. I do NOT like trump. As wise people once said:

“...trump is a racist, a sexist, a homophobic/ transphobic person and does not have any control over what he says. He wants to build a wall between Mexico and America and "make them pay for it". He tweets nonstop and frankly, is not a very smart individual.”

And

He said “it’s an amazing thing” that the coronavirus“affects virtually nobody,” a few hours before the United States officially surpassed two hundred thousand deaths from the pandemic.”

and

“Trump, the man who has COVID and still does nothing. Trump, the man who disrespects women. Trump, the man who refuses to wear a mask. Trump, the man who insults Kamala Harris. Trump, the man who hates non-white people. Trump, the man who was divorced by 2-3 women. Trump, the man who lies. Trump, the man who changed some things at the beginning of the 2016 election so he would beat Hillary. Trump, the man who would try to fudge the results this year if he loses. Trump, the man who literally recreated Adolf Hitler’s bible photo!!!” 

Ok, ok, that last one was me. But I give full credit for the other ones to whoever wrote them. I didn’t write them. Thanks! VOTE BIDEN HARRIS 2020!

 

 

 



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Yeah right. It’s obviously Harris/Biden.... a wise man I once heard said “Look at those ugly people over there beeping their horns. It’s all about decency.” See the irony yet?
+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Let's not start a debate. besides, it's not like Kids can vote anyway. If I'm-a be honest, you're probably making this post cause your parents think Biden 2020, And you want to tag along with them. No offense or anything, but you can offend people too. So, I think we shouldn't descuss this. And if you still do, guess I can' do nothin about it.
commented Nov 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Well said, Snickerdoodles!
+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2020 by Strawberries

VOTE BIDEN HARRIS!!

+1 vote
answered Nov 2, 2020 by Ariana Grande fan
Umm, I would not tell anyone who i'm voting for because some people can get really mad and offended.