Do you have a crush?

+10 votes
421 views
asked Dec 9, 2015 in Personal by Lightbulb
I have a crush on somebody at my school and he toatally looks identical to Josh Hutcherson!
commented Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,550 points)
Then he is super cute. Play hard to get though. Get to be friends with him and pass by little hints.
commented Apr 7, 2018 by Sophia

eww no I use to but now he is shorter than me! No one is cute any more!cry_smile but then again I'm olnly ten

 

 



13 Answers

+7 votes
answered Dec 9, 2015 by Toonz (520 points)
I don't know who Josh Hutcherson is, but I assume that means he looks cute then. I suggest you just listen to your heart to whether he's good or bad. Make sure he treats you well. Don't tell any of your friends that you like them, unless you trust them completely. And most important: Be yourself around him.
commented Dec 12, 2015 by rae (83,830 points)
u should vote Toonz as best answer
commented Dec 16, 2015 by Lightbulb
Jeez, I know person. Let me do what I want to do.
commented Dec 18, 2015 by lightbulb (4,150 points)
Plus, I don't even know how to.
commented May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,210 points)
You  lick check mark.
+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2016 by d
keep it a secret for a while.Till your older like 7-8th grade. does he like you? Then let him come to you
+3 votes
answered Mar 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (155,500 points)
josh hutcherson is so cute! for people who don't know him, he plays peeta in the hunger games series movies.
commented May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,210 points)
I love da hunger games!!!!!
commented Jun 6, 2017 by Team edward

OMG thats him!!!!!!!!????????jawdrop

commented Feb 14, 2018 by 4u
I LOVE Josh Hutcherson HES SO CUTE!!!!! Hes my dream guy.
+3 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,730 points)
I suggest that you don't tell anyone unless you absolutely trust them.
+3 votes
answered Nov 26, 2016 by kitten 5678

yup.heart 

+3 votes
answered Nov 27, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,730 points)
I do have one actually ☺️
+3 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,540 points)
noooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
+3 votes
answered May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,210 points)
I do!,he's my next door neighbor and he from India.I think he like me too!
+3 votes
answered May 22, 2017 by rae (83,830 points)
yah..
+3 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by Team edward

I do his name is grant and I've been giving the hint hints but he wont notice me.T_T

+3 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (23,950 points)

I have a crush but I don't know if he feels the same way his name is Edward and he almost looks just like Robert P.

We actually broke up a couple months ago but I still have feelings for him.in_love

0 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Kitten (339,860 points)
Nah
+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by Autumn (56,120 points)
Nope.