KidzTalk

I'm Jane. I will stop.

+5 votes
296 views
asked Nov 3, 2020 in KidzNet by Jane

 

*Read until the end. I'm not lying. I WILL stop.*

⬇️⬇️⬇️

I'm sorry everyone. I have just been reading all of the comments I got and I feel really... What's the word...ah yes... ANNOYED. only because I thought this was the kind of thing that people wanted to see. I realise now that no one wants to know any of my personal information. So I'm sorry. I will not be writing anymore posts with personal information and joking. I will try to read and respond to all the answers and comments I get on this.

I won't be doing this again.

I may post something sometimes but it won't be rude, offensive or have any of my personal information.

I'm sorry again.

Thanks for reading all of this. 

Jane 



6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 10, 2020 by Ammy-k (41,410 points)
 
Best answer
If this is actually Jane, then that is a very mature response to criticism!
commented Nov 11, 2020 by Jane
Thanks Ammy-k
0 votes
answered Mar 27 by magicharrypottergal (17,710 points)
Ks really does owe u an apology
0 votes
answered Jan 13 by Barbie fan201
Yeah i think that jane should be given one last chance by Ks (Kidzseach  she has really changed )so put here back on kidztalk (Un banded).
commented Jan 13 by kidzsearch (161,470 points)
We never banned her and would welcome her back.
commented Jan 14 by Barbie fan201
Ok   thanks ks(Kidzseach also could you please  put Sam and cat videos on Kidztube.
commented Feb 16 by DukeSilver (6,740 points)
Random side thought
+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2020 by #softballstar25
Jane, yes. You have had a couple... well a lot of mess ups on here. But you don't have to stop posting in order to make us forgive you. See, I personally just thought that you just needed and wanted some people to laugh at your jokes and feel that you are funny and also a nice friend. But sometimes, you went a bit overboard and said some things that you maybe shouldn't have. But that's ok. You said sorry, and so I think that you also need an apology from us, for being rude and disrespectful to you when we didn't have to. So what do you say guys? Care to join me? For starters, I'm sorry, Jane.
+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (17,710 points)
Don't go and also u have made a GREAT GREAT GREAT! Choice(maybe I shouldn't have squeaked up)
+1 vote
answered Nov 4, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Hey Jane, don't leave. We're sorry if we offended you. It's just some of the stuff you posted was too personal. Perhaps you could talk more of hobbies or something like that. I hope you better yourself, and don't leave.
commented Nov 5, 2020 by Jane
Ok.