KidzTalk

what is the coldest city in the world?

+2 votes
31 views
asked Nov 4, 2020 in Homework Help by MH
I have to do a writing assignment on living in cold cities.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Robloxlover (580 points)
I don’t know a cold city but I know Antarctica  is very cold
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Cowboy Guy
Oh my gosh! I live in the coldest town in the nation! (Excluding Alaska...) The coldest town in the lower 48 states is in Montana. It's called Cut Bank, MT. There's a big penguin decoration for the year-round town that points this fact out.
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2020 by anonymous

Yakutsk, Russia