KidzTalk

Toxicity, Bye Maybe

+1 vote
91 views
asked Nov 10, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Heya y’all.

I’m sorry for being so iffy about hiatis and stuff. I just would like to adress the fact that this community has honestly become really toxic and politics-centric. It’s not the same place it was when I joined last year. If this continues I may leave. It’s unlikely though, knowing how short my hiatus usually are. The fights are draining and I’m honestly really done. Sorry to all my friends.

Peace out, Lemony <3


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2020 by RocketAlein
 
Best answer
Yeah, I’m with you, Lemony. My goal for us is to not start a fight about politics in the next 3 days if we can’t I will have to leave. Also Lemony, I’m hoping you can stay!!! You are so fun, caring and are a huge part of KS.

❤️ RocketAlein
commented Nov 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Thank you so much RA! I’m staying for now cause the arguements seem to have stopped, only time will tell though.
0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2020 by Barbie fan201

Cat on moon hi I hope you like this if not k

commented Nov 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I can’t see it but I bet it’s great!
0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2020 by Barbie fan201

cry_smile why?

commented Nov 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I was getting fed up with the political arguments and it was taking a toll on my energy but they seem to have died down, I’ll be staying for now.
commented Nov 15, 2020 by Barbie fan201
Yay!!