KidzTalk

I don’t know, but i need help

+1 vote
52 views
asked Nov 11, 2020 in Personal by kyla
Hey guys!!! i need help, so people say that they like me but i don’t like them back. i really want to date someone and not be lonely. but who! there are so many people who like me but they are all ugly. and some of the guys i am scard to talk to. help me please


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 14, 2020 by #softballstar25
1. Be yourself

2. Kind of give them "The Look" (you know what I'm talking about ladies) Don't overdo it though. Just every time you see the person looking at you.

3. Be nice and helpful

4. !!Most importantly, let them know that you like them.!!

              Good Luck! You've got this!
commented Dec 14, 2020 by anonymous
ok
commented Dec 25, 2020 by Kyla
tysm!!! i am actually now dating a 7th grader!! and i am in 6th tysm for all ur help
0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2020 by anonymous
is it a good scared of bad scared?
commented Nov 21, 2020 by kyla
bad cuz all the kids are like ooooooo. and i don’t know if they like me back