KidzTalk

Please look-remove this please KS.

+1 vote
73 views
asked Nov 16, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by RocktAlein

Hi KS,

I found this and no offense to human I just feel like it’s not really respectful. I know that human had a good intentions though. 

Here’s the link: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions. I just looked at some of those things and you know, if you are gay you can hate those things or if you’re not you can still like them too. I’m not gay however I know and support others who are. Can you please close this? 

Thanks,

RocketAlein 

P.S human, I hope that this didn’t hurt your feelings AT ALL. If I did I didn’t/would never mean to.  



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 17, 2020 by kidzsearch (168,220 points)

We have hidden the post. While we initially thought it was okay, the feedback has been mostly negative by several different users. It was actually poking fun of stereotypes, which some might feel is the best way to break through them to make people less prejudice of differences.

0 votes
answered Nov 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
You gave the wrong link.
commented Nov 17, 2020 by RocketAlein
Can you check again? It brought me to the correct spot. Also I edited the link appearance so it might look different but it should be the same.

Thanks Kitten,

RocketAlein
commented Nov 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
Hello.

I see it now.

- Kitten
commented Nov 21, 2020 by RocketAlein
Cool thx for telling me!