KidzTalk

when the sun hits earth what will happen the living things on earth

+8 votes
181 views
asked Dec 15, 2015 in Science by anonymous


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 23 by anonymous
DIE!!!!!
+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2018 by kinjal

the peaple on the Earth will die as it will be unsurvival hot

 
+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
The sun wont hit the earth.

Instead it will expand a little bit, and then it will stat shrinking untill it cools into a black dwarf
+2 votes
answered Aug 1, 2017 by anonymous
They will burn up unless they are moved to space.
+3 votes
answered Dec 15, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
It will all get vaporized and disappear.
commented Dec 16, 2015 by Golem
I agree
commented Mar 14 by Pumpkin (748,120 points)
Actually by that point life won't exist on earth anymore. It is predicted that life will die out in 1 billion years, because the sun will expand by 10%, making conditions too hot for life. The sun will swallow earth in about 4 billion years.