KidzTalk

I’m dreaming weird things boys I would not click but if okay with pregnancy click

+1 vote
119 views
asked Nov 20, 2020 in Personal by Bugaboo
I keep on having dreams that I’m pregnant and lately I have not been feeling the best I’ve been really stressed out and I’m only 9.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by Emma

that's not normal i dont thinkthinking

if you someone to talk to i am someone you can talk to 

commented Nov 24, 2020 by Bugaboo
Ok thanks
+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2020 by Bugaboo
It’s just freaking me out
+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2020 by anonymous
Ok I’ll try that thanks
+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2020 by Overcomer of Dark (8,140 points)
Concerning and puzzling. Go to a dream meanings website.
commented Nov 21, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,590 points)
Those are not good sources
commented Nov 21, 2020 by Overcomer of Dark (8,140 points)
And what, pray tell, IS a good source for a 9-year-old who has dreams they are pregnant?
commented Nov 21, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,590 points)
Idk but not dream websites.
commented Nov 22, 2020 by Knight
I agree with Kitten, don't go to those websites as they tell only lies that would make her fear worsen. I had many reoccurring dreams that were so haunting and terrible that I can't even mutter it in my head... It was so unimaginable for me, so I couldn't fathom that my own thoughts had placed it together. And then, it sort of happened, in a way.. but the dreams didn't stop there. I had it again one month ago or less. It's so heavy on my heart for a week when I do get the dream. She obviously isn't pregnant since she is only nine, but instead it's something either tracing her mind, a demon, or a telling of the future. She shouldn't be worried about it nor should it be heavy on her heart.
commented Nov 30, 2020 by Overcomer of Dark (8,140 points)
Dreams are simply our brains processing events, usually from the week or two prior. They coulda saw stuff on TV, could've been a family member pregnant, or it could be something completely unrelated in any way, brains are weird like that.
+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Well, if you’re worried you might be pregnant, you’re not. Just saying that. Second of all, it’s just a dream, hopefully they’ll go away soon :)