KidzTalk

I’m dreaming weird things boys I would not click but if okay with pregnancy click

+1 vote
62 views
asked Nov 20 in Personal by Bugaboo
I keep on having dreams that I’m pregnant and lately I have not been feeling the best I’ve been really stressed out and I’m only 9.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered 6 days ago by Emma

that's not normal i dont thinkthinking

if you someone to talk to i am someone you can talk to 

commented 5 days ago by Bugaboo
Ok thanks
+1 vote
answered Nov 21 by Bugaboo
It’s just freaking me out
+1 vote
answered Nov 21 by anonymous
Ok I’ll try that thanks
+1 vote
answered Nov 21 by Overcomer of Dark (8,110 points)
Concerning and puzzling. Go to a dream meanings website.
commented Nov 21 by kitten (644,280 points)
Those are not good sources
commented Nov 21 by Overcomer of Dark (8,110 points)
And what, pray tell, IS a good source for a 9-year-old who has dreams they are pregnant?
commented Nov 21 by kitten (644,280 points)
Idk but not dream websites.
commented Nov 22 by Knight
I agree with Kitten, don't go to those websites as they tell only lies that would make her fear worsen. I had many reoccurring dreams that were so haunting and terrible that I can't even mutter it in my head... It was so unimaginable for me, so I couldn't fathom that my own thoughts had placed it together. And then, it sort of happened, in a way.. but the dreams didn't stop there. I had it again one month ago or less. It's so heavy on my heart for a week when I do get the dream. She obviously isn't pregnant since she is only nine, but instead it's something either tracing her mind, a demon, or a telling of the future. She shouldn't be worried about it nor should it be heavy on her heart.
+1 vote
answered Nov 20 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
Well, if you’re worried you might be pregnant, you’re not. Just saying that. Second of all, it’s just a dream, hopefully they’ll go away soon :)