KidzTalk

Magics art contest!

+5 votes
70 views
asked Nov 22, 2020 in Art & Music Contests by magicharrypottergal (21,740 points)
Hi this is my art contest have fun! Entrys must be due by Monday  30th nov 2020 ,(sorrrrrrrry)  anyways here's the rules can be traditional or digital art

Keep it family friendly

 please don't insult others art

Remember LEMONY CONSUME DA CHOCOLATE
commented Nov 22, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I will do 3 digital ones. A 3D one using SketchUp Make 2017 and I have a 2D one on my tablet that I have done to upload.
commented Nov 23, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (21,740 points)
Omg thx
commented Nov 29, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I forgot to edit my comment to say 2 digital ones.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
 
Best answer
Bahah i don’t really know what you mean by the last part but i’m here for it XD

Ima finish my most recent piece and I’ll definitely enter!
commented Nov 23, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
Can you upload it when you are done please.
commented Nov 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)

Idk why it’s sideways but here’s a B&W sketch of Yamaguchi with crow wings!

I also plan to enter a digital chibi, but the image size is too large so i need to re-export.

 

commented Nov 24, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I can easily see it If I have my device in portrait mode with auto rotate off.
commented Nov 29, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I love your entry!
0 votes
answered Nov 22, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)

3D Model (Front of my Dream Tent Design) made using SketchUp Make 2017:

The '+' in the screenshot is the centre of the camera I had showing and the blue, red, green and dotted lines are each an axis (these are parts of the program).

2D picture made in animation desk and uploaded with my tablet:

It is suppose to be a wand image from club logo choices in that I tried to copy from Harry Potter: Puzzles and Spells.

The stars are not very good as I cannot draw stars.