KidzTalk

Give me food and I will live.Give me water and I will die.What am I?

+13 votes
18,111 views
asked Dec 18, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by Riddle Rocker

Give me food and I will live.Give me water and I will die.What am I?frown

commented Aug 28, 2019 by anonymous
gremlin


10 Answers

+4 votes
answered Dec 20, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,960 points)
 
Best answer
Fire
commented Dec 21, 2015 by Riddle Rocker
you are good!
commented Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,700 points)
There is like three riddles exactly like this one on here.
0 votes
answered Nov 25 by anonymous
Fire
0 votes
answered Apr 25 by anonymous
CAR
0 votes
answered Apr 22 by As
Ice cream
0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2019 by MayMay
Its a fire. It need firewood, and soon as u pour water it will die out.
+2 votes
answered Feb 7, 2019 by Ruthless
+3 votes
answered Oct 3, 2018 by anonymous

Image result for image for fire

 
+3 votes
answered Aug 24, 2018 by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
Chinchilla
commented Oct 3, 2018 by anonymous
those need water and food
commented May 18, 2019 by Baby_BunBun
I think he means because you can't get a chinchilla wet or it will die.
+3 votes
answered Apr 27, 2018 by nick
rabbit
commented Apr 27, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)
Wut?
commented May 6, 2018 by Awesome
Rabbits need water, and food!
+4 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Answer:  Fire