KidzTalk

What has a tongue,cannot walk,but gets around a lot?

+7 votes
600 views
asked Dec 21, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by Riddle Rocker


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2015 by anonymous
 
Best answer
Shoes
+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by arkzo (425,340 points)
a shoe! thanks
+2 votes
answered Dec 14, 2016 by L (78,600 points)
A shoe.
+2 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
It could be a snake, becuz snakes have tongues , but have no legs and get around allot.
commented Apr 20 by anonymous
yea true
+2 votes
answered Dec 21, 2015 by GymnastPower (38,570 points)
A shoe tongue