KidzTalk

What has holes but holds water?

+7 votes
575 views
asked Dec 21, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by Riddle Rocker
commented Jun 7, 2017 by anonymous

a sponge



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
 
Best answer
A sponge?
+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Sponge
+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,990 points)
A sponge because it has holes but holds water