KidzTalk

You throw me away when needed and bring it back when done.

+6 votes
140 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (1,900 points)
What am I?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)

Perhaps an anchor or weight of some sort?


 

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by THE PORCUPINE SQUAD
An anchor?
+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,820 points)
A garbage can?
commented Dec 29, 2015 by riddleking (1,900 points)
Good answer, but not it. Has to do with the ocean and boats.