KidzTalk

Why is it against the law for a person living in Russia to be buried in Moscow?

+9 votes
160 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (2,100 points)
??????????????????


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)

It's against the law to bury someone alive. It can cause asphyxiationdehydrationstarvation, or (in cold climates) hypothermia. It is torture/execution if you bury someone alive.

+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2017 by anonymous
Russia is greedy. They do not let people move out either.
0 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (30,620 points)
Because the person was alive.