KidzTalk

Imagine you are in a room with no doors or windows or anything.

+8 votes
1,632 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (2,100 points)
How do you get out?
commented Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,690 points)
Yeah how do you get out?


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)

Look in the mirror, then at the wall and back at the mirror to see what you saw. Use the saw to cut the table in half and join the two halves to make a whole. Put the "hole" on the wall and climb out.

Source: https://riddlesbrainteasers.com/room-windows/

 

0 votes
answered Jan 10, 2016 by NuggetOMG

I WOULD JUST SCREAM OR JUST PUNCH THE HOUSEMAKER IN THE FACE WITH A DRESSING TABLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!angrydevilenlightenedsurprise[:-0

0 votes
answered Jan 9, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
That's like the worst thing to imagine.
0 votes
answered Jan 5, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)

smileyMe gusta cómo Lou Lou pensar! Tu necesitar que seso a conseguir tu a tráves de vida!!

0 votes
answered Jan 3, 2016 by louy pouy

it would be so sad you probably would not be able to get out but... you could get out by calling someone and they will get you out or if you like it just dont worry and just relax.wink

+1 vote
answered Jan 3, 2016 by Grace1519

You stop imagining it.enlightened

0 votes
answered Jan 1, 2016 by Lou Lou

You have an invention that makes you go right through the wall and you use that invention.enlightened

commented Jan 2, 2016 by riddleking (2,100 points)
Close, but not it. Think about the question sentence...
commented Jan 3, 2016 by Grace1519
It says you dont have anything so you can not use anything.
commented Jan 4, 2016 by Lou Lou

There is no roof?frown

commented Jan 4, 2016 by Lou Lou
It says the ROOM doesn't have anything, not you.
commented Jan 10, 2016 by Lou Lou and NuggetOMG

I would also SCREAM MY HEAD OFF COMEPLETLY!!!!!!!!!!!!angrycheeky:-o:-[