KidzTalk

Shout out!

+1 vote
50 views
asked Dec 5, 2020 in Shout-Outs by RocketAlein

Shout out to......

The current (On Dec. 4, 2020) top scoring users! 

Top scoring users

  1. Kitten! 
  2. arkzo! 
  3. im kanye 
  4. lunalovegoodmolly 
  5. -GemHeart-

Great work to all of you! If you didn’t get a shout out, I still LOVE having you all here! 

By The Way.....

Yesterday was December 4th but I started this yesterday but didn’t get a chance to finish. So I finished it today! Lol! 

 
         
 
commented Dec 6, 2020 by Unicorn friend
How can I get a shout out??
commented Dec 6, 2020 by RocketAlein

Hi, Unicorn Friend! 

I was naming the top scoring users, because they got the most points. You can earn points when you sign up. 

Here is a link to sign up:https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/register?to=76343%2Fshout-out.

I hope you found this helpful!

RocketAlein

commented Dec 9, 2020 by Unicorn friend
Thanks


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 8, 2020 by Pumpkin (707,470 points)
Thanks for the shout-out!
commented Dec 9, 2020 by RocketAlein
Sure! I saw that you changed your username to Pumpkin. Would you like me to edit the post to make your name Pumpkin? It might make more sense to keep Kitten because at the time you earned the points, your username was Kitten. I’m perfectly fine editing it to Pumpkin though.
+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2020 by RocketAlein

Hi everyone! If you’ve viewed this post already you might realize I spelled my own username wrong. 

This is STILL me and I’ve edited it so as soon as KS uploads it then the post should look ok. 

The other thing....

Might be my device but I can see a graph on the bottom of this post, however, when I go in to edit it I don’t see any kind of graph. If you see it, my apologies and it’s not there for any purpose.

Thanks,

RocketAlein (Not RicketAlein!