KidzTalk

What can go up a chimney but not down?

+7 votes
317 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (2,100 points)
?????????????????


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2016 by L (78,600 points)
Smoke.
+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,890 points)
i know! SMOKE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i think.
+1 vote
answered Jan 15, 2016 by Garnet
The thing that can go up a chimney is fire / smoke and fire / smoke cannot go down the chimney.