KidzTalk

Mary's mother has four children ..

+5 votes
117 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (1,720 points)
Three are named April, May, and June. What is the name of the fourth child?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2015 by Lou Lou
edited Jan 4, 2016
 
Best answer

Mary!Such an old riddle!smiley

commented Jan 4, 2016 by Lou Lou

Sorry for the rudeness and the slant face![In a sorry tone]sad

+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2015 by jazzlinny (37,970 points)
July!