KidzTalk

How many f's

+5 votes
112 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (1,720 points)
edited Dec 22, 2015 by riddleking

Read the following sentence.

 Finished files are the result of
    years of scientific study
combined with the experience
          of years.

 

HOW MANY letter f's are in it?

 

If you said 2 or 3, you are WRONG. 

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

 

 

THERE ARE 6 of them. 

COUNT AGAIN.



7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,560 points)
There are six, not counting the sentences "Read the following sentence." And " How many letter f's are in it?"
+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (421,960 points)
edited May 22, 2016 by arkzo
there are 9
commented Mar 2, 2016 by dot

Read the following sentence

 

Finished files are the result of

years of scientific study

combined with the experience

of years

 

How many letter F's are in it?

 
8

 

+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,720 points)
edited Jul 25, 2016 by HungerGames1234

i was really confused then i read some other answers and then i realized, smart!enlightened the answer is 6

+1 vote
answered Jan 13, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)

Wrong, Riddleking. There are five. Count again.

#I'mWithLouLouAndNuggetOMG

commented Jan 14, 2016 by riddleking (1,720 points)

Sorry, but there really are 6 of them. See below with the f's in red.

Finished files are the result of
    years of scientific study
combined with the experience
          of years.

+1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2016 by Lou Lou and NuggetOMG

We got six because finished,scientific, and the four ofs had f's in them.enlightenedcheeky

+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2015 by jazzlinny (37,970 points)
I got 5
commented Dec 23, 2015 by zippy (22,350 points)
Try again .. there are more.
commented Mar 7, 2016 by crazymonkey399
I got 5 too.
+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2015 by Burger with side french fries

I dont get itindecision

commented Dec 22, 2015 by riddleking (1,720 points)
You need to count the number of times the letter 'f' occurs