KidzTalk

I am reporting a question

+1 vote
67 views
asked Dec 10, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by OllieMotionStudios (9,740 points)

Hi Kidzsearch, can you please review this question. The person is asking for where people live. I know I must not answer it. They are asking for personal info and I am sure that is against the rules. Can you please hide the question.

Question reported (screenshot):

Thanks!



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
 
Best answer
Yeah, that question is a little creepy!
+1 vote
answered Dec 10, 2020 by Anonymous (3,130 points)
Lol, and my old, cringy Iowa is there lol
+2 votes
answered Dec 10, 2020 by kidzsearch (153,790 points)
It is okay to give out your country or state, since it is still very general, but best not to say it. We review everything and would delete an answer with info that is too personal  We modified that question with a note about our policy.
commented Dec 11, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (9,740 points)
Thank you