KidzTalk

When the north wind blows- Chapter 2- By- Blossom364

+7 votes
94 views
asked Dec 23, 2015 in Fiction by jazzlinny (38,020 points)
edited Jan 2, 2016 by jazzlinny

While I stealthily walked across the alley way I saw a distant shadow move against the light. The wind lightly brushed against my face as I wiped the tears of my face. There was nothing I could do. But I had to do this. Kayla saved my life. I had to save hers.

 

In the alley I heard a soft voice saying,”Helena Winifred DiLernia. You're here. How quaint. Trying to save poor Kayla here?”

   “YOU WON'T GET AWAY WITH THIS!” I shuddered as I yelled,

      “Ahh, but you don’t even know who I am.” and the last thing I saw was a lady with a knife.

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 31, 2015 by THE LIBRERIAN
selected Jan 2, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer

I really like it! Keep writing!

smiley

+1 vote
answered Sep 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)

Thumbs up! yes