KidzTalk

If there are 4 apples and you take away 3, how many do you have?

+10 votes
16,207 views
asked Dec 23, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by zippy (22,370 points)
commented Jan 13, 2018 by Genius-Person

bowI have three because i take three away.    (3)   Answer

commented May 1, 2018 by anonymous
what is the anwer
commented May 9, 2018 by Replier
3 is the answer
commented Sep 23, 2019 by DOZYBOZYFOZYMOZY THE 10 YEAR OLD(serious
Its three cause u find 4 but then take three with u.what did I use to figure that out?I know! A brain

 

 

 

 

ITZ CALLED COMMON KNOWLEGDE
commented Oct 25, 2019 by anonymous
3
commented Jan 14, 2020 by anonymous
commented Apr 5, 2020 by Harry
It is 3 the awnser?


13 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 26, 2015 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,840 points)
 
Best answer
three
commented Jan 11, 2016 by Lou Lou

Oh now i get it because you have 4 apples and you take away three. Like you are carrying them with you.enlightened

commented Oct 19, 2019 by jellyfishlover (48,260 points)
ohhhhhhhhh.First thing I thought is "one.is this person dumb or what" but now I get it!
commented Jan 15, 2020 by Jabber (26,640 points)
I thought it was still four because they never said that you take away three apples... I feel really stupid now ..lol
0 votes
answered Jan 13 by Cowboy Guy
Is this supposed to be some sort of trick question for a five-year old? I don't get it: three is written right there: there is no thinking required.
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2020 by nanduuuu
Its 3 because you are taking 3 apple away the apple is with you
0 votes
answered Jan 14, 2020 by LunaLight (113,180 points)
All 4 apples could still be yours... but following the crowd, 3.
0 votes
answered Jan 14, 2020 by pumpkin (677,190 points)
3
+1 vote
answered Jan 14, 2020 by anonymous
+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
THREE IS THE ANSWER!!!
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by anonymous
THREE!! :P
+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
One because 4-3=1.
commented Aug 17, 2018 by Prince Moga

3.. I have the same kind of question   regular_smile

If you have 4 apples and you eat a few left? 

 
+2 votes
answered Jan 9, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
1.