KidzTalk

Which month has 28 days?

+8 votes
10,300 views
asked Dec 23, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by zippy (22,370 points)


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 27 by anonymous
+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Febuary.
+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
all of them
+2 votes
answered Dec 31, 2015 by bubblepuppy

all of the months have 28 days!yes

commented Jun 3, 2018 by Panda lover
This is not true because October has 31 days
+2 votes
answered Dec 30, 2015 by whizkid (65,700 points)
All of them I think, since every month has 28 or more days in them.
+2 votes
answered Dec 30, 2015 by Lou Lou

None because each month has more days than feburary but next year there will be 29 days in feburary so not one single month has 28 dayscool

commented Dec 30, 2015 by bubblepuppy

that was smart. i would NEVER thought of that. good job!yeslaugh

commented Dec 31, 2015 by Lou Lou

Thank you for that very sweet compliment! You just brightened up my day!smileywinklaughangelyesheart

+2 votes
answered Dec 29, 2015 by AzzyPopStarz (1,980 points)
February
commented Apr 20 by andry
que mes tiene 28 días ??
commented Apr 20 by Alex.

Sabian que un perro de dijo a otro perro guau guauteeth_smilegrin