KidzTalk

You are in a house with only one floor

+8 votes
377 views
asked Dec 26, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by jazzlinny (38,080 points)
and everything is pink. The couch the windows the bed even the human beings. What color is the stairs?


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 26, 2015 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,840 points)
selected Dec 27, 2015 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer
There are no stairs it is a one story house.
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2020 by anonymous
it's a one story house their are no stairs
0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2019 by anonymous
It is better when you say it out loud, cuz then you can’t look back and read the first part, but nice riddle!
0 votes
answered Aug 14, 2018 by anonymous
its a one story house