KidzTalk

Is my dad going to Jail?

+1 vote
137 views
asked Dec 16, 2020 in All Advisors by Joey
hey guys. I've been smelling something putrid for the past few days down in my basement so I decided to go look. I was so scared when I saw two people down there. I thin  k they were dead. I asked my dad and He said not go downt thEre. I told my teacher at schooL and she asked me to describe more so I said they were just laying there not moving and it smelled funny. I thinl seh called the Police because they showed uip and he walked away in handcuffs. My mom is crying and I havent seen him sense. I think he went to jail? Where did he go guys. I think I see him at night tho.And when I go to the basement, the bodies are gone. But I feel like someone is still there. Is still watching me. When I close my eyEs, I see a boy standing at the basement door, looking down at me and the other bodies. Have I even ever left this basement? What day is it? WHat year is it? How long have I been here, and why is it starting to smell? WHy cant I move?
commented Dec 16, 2020 by _Purples_
Why is one of the #s Minecraft?!?! and also is this a troll?
commented Dec 17, 2020 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Wait......Joey.......Jane.....Does anyone know where I am going here?
commented Dec 22, 2020 by #softballstar25
Bingo! Should I or should I not say? Haha! Nice one Ari G. fan!
commented Dec 23, 2020 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Thanks #Softballstar! LOL At least someone gets me on here!


8 Answers

0 votes
answered 6 hours ago by Unicorn friend (2,360 points)
It's been a few months have you seen him yet??
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2020 by Joey
GUYS THIS IS FAKE HAHA
commented Dec 19, 2020 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
Figures
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2020 by NATHAN (68,740 points)
That’s cap
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2020 by NATHAN (68,740 points)
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,600 points)
That's terrifying. Did you ever tell your mom about what you found?
+2 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
I can't tell if this is real or not but uh... that's...
+2 votes
answered Dec 16, 2020 by Izzy

jawdropOMG That is so scary!!! I feel so bad for you!!! I hope everything goes back to normal soon.

+1 vote
answered Dec 16, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
Oh my god...
commented Dec 16, 2020 by anonymous
lol