KidzTalk

GIRLS ONLY I MEAN IT IF I CATCH A BOY IN HERE I WILL NOT BE SOMEONE YOU WANT TO BE AROUND

+1 vote
168 views
asked Dec 17, 2020 in Personal by LoonyLovegood (530 points)
ONCE AGAIN BOYS LEAVE THIS IS A FEMALE ONLY POST.

 

 

 

I started to get white stuff in my underwear. (Forget what it is called) What do I do? Should I tell my mom? Help me pls! I don’t know what to do help me pls! I’m freaking out! (FYI I know about puberty so don’t try to teach me about periods) but anyway Do I tell my mom or wait? Pls respond quick!


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 13 by I'm a boy.

I am male. Do whatever you like, but there's nothing you can do to me.

commented Jan 18 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
Bro why? She obviously just wants to share this with FEMALES.
commented Feb 5 by crazy_gamer
im transgender, so i think im allowed in this post XD
+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,660 points)
It's vaginal discharge. COMPLETELY normal. Don't stress about it. If it has a strong smell, you might want to tell your mom, because it could be a sign of infection, but it's normal otherwise. Hope this helped! :D
commented Dec 20, 2020 by LoonyLovegood
Thanks! FYI this helped a lot. Everyone who commented god bless you. Happy Holidays!
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2020 by JD2005
It's called vaginal discharge. Don't worry!
commented Dec 20, 2020 by LoonyLovegood (530 points)

in_love Thanks!

commented Dec 20, 2020 by JD2005

No problem! a-B)

commented Dec 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,860 points)
Me ans JD2005 are boys btw
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,860 points)
It's probably just discharge, but you can have a talk with your parents if it gets worse!.
commented Dec 18, 2020 by #softballstar25

Yeah. Don't stress about it. You don't have to tell your mom if you don't need or want to. 

+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
It’s called discharge, and personally I’ve had it since i was 7 or 8 but i have been told i got it very early. It sometimes is a sign of a period coming but not usually for a year or two.