KidzTalk

GIRLS ONLY I MEAN IT IF I CATCH A BOY IN HERE I WILL NOT BE SOMEONE YOU WANT TO BE AROUND

+1 vote
121 views
asked Dec 17, 2020 in Personal by LoonyLovegood (530 points)
ONCE AGAIN BOYS LEAVE THIS IS A FEMALE ONLY POST.

 

 

 

I started to get white stuff in my underwear. (Forget what it is called) What do I do? Should I tell my mom? Help me pls! I don’t know what to do help me pls! I’m freaking out! (FYI I know about puberty so don’t try to teach me about periods) but anyway Do I tell my mom or wait? Pls respond quick!


5 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by I'm a boy.

I am male. Do whatever you like, but there's nothing you can do to me.

+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2020 by ~Purple~ (27,180 points)
It's vaginal discharge. COMPLETELY normal. Don't stress about it. If it has a strong smell, you might want to tell your mom, because it could be a sign of infection, but it's normal otherwise. Hope this helped! :D
commented Dec 20, 2020 by LoonyLovegood
Thanks! FYI this helped a lot. Everyone who commented god bless you. Happy Holidays!
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2020 by JD2005
It's called vaginal discharge. Don't worry!
commented Dec 20, 2020 by LoonyLovegood (530 points)

in_love Thanks!

commented Dec 20, 2020 by JD2005

No problem! a-B)

commented Dec 20, 2020 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
Me ans JD2005 are boys btw
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
edited Dec 18, 2020 by pumpkin
It's probably just discharge, but you can have a talk with your parents if it gets worse!.
commented Dec 18, 2020 by #softballstar25

Yeah. Don't stress about it. You don't have to tell your mom if you don't need or want to. 

+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
It’s called discharge, and personally I’ve had it since i was 7 or 8 but i have been told i got it very early. It sometimes is a sign of a period coming but not usually for a year or two.