KidzTalk

I really want jane to be unbanned

+2 votes
73 views
asked Dec 17, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Barbie fan201
Can you please give Jane a second chance because I think she's changed a lot and she has stopped keeping posting personal information.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by RocketAlein

I don’t think Jane was ever banned. Kidzsearch said this “Jane has not posted in a while and we are carefully monitoring her posts. If you see something you don't like, even though our editors approved it,  just flag it (requires having a registered account) and we will look at deleting them. If needed, we can block her account, but let's see if she can improve first.”  Many users requested she be banned but I don’t think anything happened. Since we haven’t seen any posts from her lately guessing she has left herself. 

 

+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,570 points)
I don't think she was ever banned.