did i had conscience when i was born

+2 votes
37 views
i here some people say that conscience is eternal and i here other people say the conscience is moral. If i go on the side that says conscience is moral then it sounds like i am just a philosophical zombie . If i  go on the other side then i need to find evidence that conscience eternal . So please help me
asked Dec 28, 2015 in Science by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I think you probably had consciousness before you were born and will have it forever. If you keep looking deep enough at what we are made of, it comes down to simple particles that obey a few basic laws of the universe. Everything in the world is the same and made up of the same things. We are mostly light and energy. Mass is just a very tiny amount of an atom. We also know that all particles can instantly sense every other particle, so everything is connected (entanglement). The entire universe is made of the same stuff and we are part of it. Before we were born and after we die, the same particles live on, but in different forms. If you view the entire universe as a conscience entity with us being just a part of it, than we will always live as part of it for eternity. We just change roles over time in terms of how we play our part. Just like we can't say if an ant is consciousness, it is impossible to know if we were aware of ourselves before we were born, or if will be aware after we die. However, we will always be part of the universe.
answered Dec 28, 2015 by webmind
0 votes
before i was born i mean
answered Dec 28, 2015 by rasta719 (5,740 points)
0 votes
What is conscience?
answered Dec 29, 2015 by Burger with side french fries
thoughts emossion
Your conscience is the voice in your head that tells you right from wrong.

La voz dentro su mente que decir tu desde correcto y malo.
0 votes
yes you probably have
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arKZo (212,820 points)