If you were an animal for a day, what would it be?

+8 votes
464 views
asked Dec 29, 2015 in Fun Stuff by Lou Lou

Please give an explanation of why you want to be that animal.THANKS!smiley

commented Dec 5, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,450 points)

​a horse because

they are super strong

fast beautiful majestic smart and

loyal sometimes loyal

commented Aug 22, 2019 by Kitten (352,040 points)

KITTEN!!!

commented Aug 23, 2019 by Autumn (59,730 points)

CAT!!!!



29 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 3, 2016 by louy pouy

i would want to be a lynx because i want to be really fastlaugh

commented Jan 7, 2016 by Lou Lou

Wow! I would want to be super fast, too!devilspeedy fast!

+3 votes
answered Jan 7, 2016 by Lou Lou

I would want to be to be a cac because it is litterrely happy like all the time! I'm sure you don't know what a cac is. Look it up or google it!laughsmileyheart

+3 votes
answered Jan 9, 2016 by rae (84,960 points)

wolf and mi familia would be my wolfpack. (antés you ask, NO, not the college)

commented Jan 10, 2016 by Lou Lou
that is a good animal by keeping with your pack
+5 votes
answered Jan 10, 2016 by YourCousinNuggetOMG

I would LOVE to be an animal because I would LOVE to be a cheetah. Cheetahs are FAST, and they run to 70mph. THey are part of the cat family so, I LOVE to be a cat!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!heartsmileyyes

+4 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,390 points)
I would be a dolphin because I love dolphins and they are super smart
commented Feb 10, 2019 by Kitty111
Me too!❤️
+5 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by Jtf

I would like to be an eagle because is something tried to chase you like a mountain lion I could fly away quick and I could also just spy on humans sitting in a tree and no one will even know I'm spying on them!

+4 votes
answered Jul 24, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
I would be a leopard because they are fast,agile,and strong. They can carry something half their own weight up a tree!!
+5 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
Eagle or Rattle Snake.  They are both patriotic symbols
+4 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by -Moonlight- (56,250 points)
CHEETAH because they are super duper fast
+4 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,050 points)
An eagle. So I could fly :D and it is a patriotic symbol as well.
+4 votes
answered Oct 8, 2016 by iiAnimalRuler
Hmmmmphh, that's a hard question actually, I'd think a caracal. Because they're friendly, kind, humans love them, especially me!
+4 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,580 points)

i would want to be a cat because i would want to be fast! Another reason is that I LOVE CATS!heart

commented Dec 8, 2017 by Inky123

i love cats 2 cat-face

commented Jul 22, 2018 by anonymous
I love cats so much.
commented Feb 10, 2019 by Kitty111
I love cats like nobody's business, but I don't have one
+4 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,870 points)

I WOULD BE AFISH JUST SWIMMING IN THE WATER OR MAYBE A BIRD FLYING WHERE EVER I WANT.

+3 votes
answered Feb 12, 2017 by Julia-Ann (1,460 points)
I would want to be a tiger, because they are beautiful and they are very good at hunting they also have a really cool history.
+3 votes
answered Feb 13, 2017 by I would be a horse because i love runnin
I choes a horse because I love horses and they are very fast and beautiful.
+3 votes
answered Feb 13, 2017 by I would be a horse because i love runnin
Ruth
+3 votes
answered Nov 25, 2017 by snick

a dog because they are loyal and people love them

+3 votes
answered Nov 25, 2017 by kit-ty
I would be a cat because they can jump high and don't have to go to school, their smart to.
+3 votes
answered Dec 6, 2017 by Mackenzie

I would

+3 votes
answered Dec 7, 2017 by royal sunflower

probably a sloth because they just lay around all day sleepingregular_smile

+3 votes
answered Dec 8, 2017 by Inky123
I would be a cat because they can jump really high and they can do super cool stuff.
+3 votes
answered Dec 9, 2017 by #StarAngel

I want to be a cheetah, cause they are SUPER FAST!!!!(70 mph!):)

+3 votes
answered Mar 11, 2018 by Cowgirl
I would want to be a peregrine falcon bc their the fastest animal along with the cheetah in the world! And they can fly so it's a bonus!
+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2018 by anonymous
A cat because they are my favorite animals
+3 votes
answered Jul 23, 2018 by animegamerboy (600 points)
A dolphin because they are really smart and they can swim fast.
commented Aug 3, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (269,360 points)
Hi, you like anime? What type of anime?

I like Shonen anime like Bleach.
commented Aug 7, 2018 by animegamerboy (600 points)
naruto and hunter x hunter.
commented Aug 11, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (269,360 points)
Cool!

Seems to me lots of people like Naruto... I don't like the way they portray women in the first few volumes and stuff... otherwise I think it's ok
+3 votes
answered Aug 4, 2018 by anonymous

a unicorn because they have powers and they are awsome

+3 votes
answered Aug 5, 2018 by Snickerdoodles
I would want to be a cat because I'll get to be lazy all the time and I wouldn't  have to do anything.
+2 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Kitten (352,040 points)
A cat, obviously
+4 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Autumn (59,730 points)

 I want to be a cat. So I can sleep all the time.wink_smile