What does blue and green make?

+8 votes
260 views
asked Mar 30, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by smile828 (31,290 points)


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 30, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,950 points)
edited Sep 25, 2014 by mathgeek36
Blue and green make blue green, I think.

Hope this helps!
+2 votes
answered Mar 30, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,830 points)
it makes blue green

for more info visit http://www.enchantedlearning.com/crafts/Colormixing.shtml
commented Mar 31, 2013 by smile828 (31,290 points)
Really, I thought it made yellow. Thank you.
+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2019 by Coolgirl
It can either make a darker green or aqua
+1 vote
answered Dec 31, 2019 by lypi123 (6,840 points)

Sorry I posted the same post. You might not see it yet. Sorry.salute

+1 vote
answered Jan 2 by Jabber (15,460 points)
tarquze or however you spell it
commented Jan 2 by Coffee Cake (37,960 points)
turquoise. You were close!