What does blue and green make?

+6 votes
211 views
asked Mar 30, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by smile828 (28,130 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
Blue and green make blue green, I think.

Hope this helps!
answered Mar 30, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,690 points)
edited Sep 25, 2014 by mathgeek36
+1 vote
it makes blue green

for more info visit http://www.enchantedlearning.com/crafts/Colormixing.shtml
answered Mar 30, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,860 points)
Really, I thought it made yellow. Thank you.
+1 vote
It can either make a darker green or aqua
answered Jan 11 by Coolgirl