KidzTalk

7-rings Lyrics Ariana Grande

+2 votes
53 views
asked Dec 21, 2020 in Music Entertainment by Izzy

Suggested by: Ariana Grande fan!!!

7 Rings

Yeah

Breakfast and tiffney's  and bottles of bubbles

Girls with tattoos, who like getting in trouble

Lashes and dimonds, ATM mashines, buy myself all of my favorite things

...

Who woulda thought it'd turn me to a savage?
Rather be tied up with calls and not strings
Write my own checks like I write what I sing, yeah 

My wrist, stop watchin', my neck is flossy
Make big deposits, my gloss is poppin'
You like my hair? Gee, thanks, just bought it
I see it, I like it, I want it, I got it 
I want it, I got it, I want it, I got it
I want it, I got it, I want it, I got it
You like my hair? Gee, thanks, just bought it
I see it, I like it, I want it, I got it 
Wearing a ring, but ain't gon' be no "Mrs."
Bought matching diamonds for six of my ***
I'd rather spoil all my friends with my riches
Think retail therapy my new addiction
Whoever said money can't solve your problems
Must not have had enough money to solve 'em
They say, "Which one?" I say, "Nah, I want all of 'em"
Happiness is the same price as red bottoms
My smile is beamin', my skin is gleamin'
The way it shine, I know you've seen it (you've seen it)
I bought a crib just for the closet
Both his and hers, I want it, I got it, yeah
I want it, I got it, I want it, I got it
I want it, I got it, I want it, I got it (baby)
You like my hair? Gee, thanks, just bought it (oh yeah)
I see it, I like it, I want it, I got it (yeah)
Yeah, my receipts, be lookin' like phone numbers
If it ain't money, then wrong number
Black card is my business card
The way it be settin' the tone for me
I don't mean to brag, but I be like, "Put it in the bag, " yeah
When you see them racks, they stacked up like my ass, yeah
Shoot, go from the store to the booth
Make it all back in one loop, give me the loot
Never mind, I got the juice
Nothing but net when we shoot
Look at my neck, look at my jet
Ain't got enough money to pay me respect
Ain't no budget when I'm on the set
If I like it, then that's what I get, yeah
I want it, I got it, I want it, I got it (yeah)
I want it, I got it, I want it, I got it (oh yeah, yeah)
You like my hair? Gee, thanks, just bought it
I see it, I like it, I want it, I got it (yeah)
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Ariana Grande / Njomza Vitia / Richard Rodgers / Taylor Monet Parks / Charles Michael Anderson / Kimberley Anne Krysiuk / Michael David Foster / Oscar II Hammerstein / Thomas Lee Brown / Victoria Monet McCants
7 rings lyrics © Warner Chappell Music, Inc, BMG Rights Management, Universal Music Publishing Group, Kobalt Music Publishing Ltd., Concord Music Publishing LLC
commented Apr 23 by Crystal-Arianator (24,670 points)

I see it-I like it-I want it-I GOT IT

BTW I'M A MAJOR ARIANATOR (IF U WERE A REAL ARIANATOR YOU WOULD KNOW ARI DOESN'T LIKE HER FAN NAME "Arianator" SO LEMME USE THE ORIGINAL WORD "ARIANA ARMY" INSTEAD)
 

Imma huge Ariana Arminator so...I LOVE THIS SONG AND I HAVE OBVUISLY HEARD IT BEFORE!!!!!!!!



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2020 by GuineaPigster (2,310 points)
 
Best answer
Cool!
0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2020 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Thanks Izzy!