KidzTalk

How can I find an agent- I want to become a tween pop star!

+6 votes
210 views
asked Dec 29, 2015 in Personal by AzzyPopStarz (1,980 points)
I need a non-expensive agent who will help me take my way to the top of the charts! I'm starting to make songs and tunes to go with the lyrics (duh...)

(Tip- listen to music while doing it to help you think of a beat and lyrics)

Please leave their link in the comments! And also leave other advice for me to help me get better and to become another world-famous tween pop star!

 

-AzzyPopStarz

 

P.S: I want my stage name to also be AzzyPopStarz and I'm considering starting a band (or whatever a group of singers is called) with my friend JawesomeJenna! Do you like my idea for my stage name and do you think I should form an "alliance" with her or go solo?

BTW: look for @JawesomeJenna on YouTube and listen out for Gamergirl1837 or AzzyPopStarz! That's me!!!!
commented Apr 25, 2017 by JawesomeJenna
Is this Das-a-vu?


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 9, 2016 by orangestfedora (3,180 points)
selected Jan 18, 2016 by AzzyPopStarz
 
Best answer
Just saying, if you use a name like that you will get put with the 10-8 year olds. Go for your real names and maybe add 1 word to your first name or something, and dont go for anything like starz, you will regret it later was it will be very cringeworthy.
Anyways, for doing stuff like this you dont use an agent until you get pretty noticed. First, start out singing on youtube and soundcloud. Then, see if you can try to get a spot on some kind of talent show like america's got talent.
Next, youll be older. You dont search for an agent, an agent searches for YOU.
commented Aug 10, 2016 by orangestfedora (3,180 points)
Azzy, then I dont know what to tell you. Maybe ask some of your friends if they can post it for you?
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
The agent finds you
+3 votes
answered Jan 9, 2016 by rae (87,250 points)
Go on the internet and search for some. (Parental permission advised at all costs)
commented Jan 18, 2016 by AzzyPopStarz (1,980 points)
Smart move on the parental supervision!
commented Jan 19, 2016 by Lou Lou
I googled you. I think you are great!
commented Jan 24, 2016 by AzzyPopStarz (1,980 points)
Thank you so much Lou Lou,

That means so much to me!