KidzTalk

We have a new logo. [poll]

+4 votes
132 views
asked Dec 22, 2020 in KidzSearch Tech Support by kidzsearch (164,960 points)

What do you think of the new logo designed by Pumpkin?

Original KidzTalk Logo:



New Logo:

 

Choices:
Like it! (17 votes, 89%)
Okay (1 vote, 5%)
Original one is better (1 vote, 5%)
No opinion (0 votes)


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 20 by AbbyTigerGirl
I would never know! Also I didn't know that KidzTalk used to have a different logo because I wasn't there when the old logo was still here.

Like it!
commented Apr 13 by EloquentRacer92 (44,810 points)
I first saw posts in September, (I think)
+2 votes
answered Feb 20 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Omg, I had no idea Pumpkin designed it! I love it, great job Pumpkin!
+2 votes
answered Feb 20 by anonymous
I think that looks more 2d than 3d and I also think that it's more kid friendly.
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I love this new logo!
commented Dec 22, 2020 by #softballstar25
Same!!
+3 votes
answered Dec 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I love it! It gives the whole platform a refreshing, more modern feel. Super great job, Pumpkin!
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,950 points)

To see the new logo you have to clear your browser cache. 

It looks like this:

commented Dec 22, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,960 points)
We made an update that will hopefully show the new logo even if the browser cache is not cleared.